ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Server - IMO 7710549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Thor ServerAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:February 28, 2007IMO:7710549Hits:768
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
28/02/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7710549
34 m.
278 GT.
Built by Marine Builders Pte. Ltd., Singapore,
in 1978.
Flag: Belize
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Server
IMO:7710549
MMSI:312952000
Callsign:V3UQ4
Former name(s):
- Hamour (Until 2003)
- Ara (Until 1998 Jun)
- Al Mojil Xviii (Until 1997 Feb)
- Al Jubail Viii (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:278 tons
Summer DWT:247 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thoran
© Pedro Amaral
Thoran
© Pedro Amaral
THOR SERVER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 02, 2007 19:32 (11 years ago)
Registered owner: THOR CHASER. FAEROE ISLANDS
Call sign: V3UQ4
Flag: Belize
Class: ABS, Special Survey 09/2002
Built: 1978 Marine Builders Pte. Ltd., Singapore
GT.: 278
NT.: 83
LOA.: 34 m
Beam: 8.50 m
Draft: 3.50 m
Main engine: 2 x 720 BHP, (530 KW) Mitsubishi S6R2-MPTK, (Engines new 09/2002) Speed: Abt.12.0 knots
Aux. engine: 2 x 100 hp GM Detroit,
2006-11-20: In Service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!