ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brodospas Moon - IMO 8206985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko [View profile]Title:Brodospas MoonAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:May 10, 2002IMO:8206985Hits:1,718
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
10.5.2002 (North Adriatic Sea)
Brodospas Moon working on Inagip gas field.

OWNER (MANAGING OWNER) BRODOSPAS - SPLIT (CRO. SHIPPING LTD)
COUNTRY AND PORT OF. REG. CROATIA, SPLIT (ST.VINCENT - KINGSTOWN)
DELIVERED 1985
BUILT: BRODOGRADILIŠTE "J. L. MOSOR" TROGIR

LENGHT O. A. 66,65 m
LENGHT B. P. P. 56,91 m
BREADTH MOULDED 14,56 m
DEPTH MOULDED 7,00 m
DRAFT 5,20 m
FREEBOARD 1802 mm

GROSS TONNAGE 1632
NET TONNAGE 744
DEADWEIGHT 1350 tons
BOLLARD PULL 100 TONS MAX.

MAIN ENGINES:
PIELSTICK JUGOTURBINA TYPE: 6 PA 6 L 280
BORE 280mm STROKE: 290mm
KILO WAT RATING BRAKE kW : 4x1590 TOTAL kW: 6360
AUXILIARIES /ELECTRIC POWER
ULJANIK
GENERATORS SG 2x1300 kVA, DG 2x665 kVA, E/HG 1x125 kVA
TOTAL GENER/ELEC. POWER 4030 kVA
VOLTAGE 440 V
FREQUENCY 60Hz
PROPELLERS
MAKE AM. LIAAEN TYPE: EG 85 DIA. 3000
ROTATION - SEEN FROM AFT STh. CLOCKWISE, PORT COUNTERCLOCKWISE
PITCH CONTROL- MAKE AM. LIAAEN TYPE: EG 85
NOZZLES - MAKE AM. LIAAEN TYPE: FIXED
THRUSTERS
MAKE BRUNVOLL TYPE: SPZJSPX- VP; SPT- VP
BOW THRUSTER No. ONE, TOTAL kW: 515, TOTAL THRUST: 7,3 TONS
AFT THRUSTER No. ONE, TOTAL kW: 367, TOTAL THRUST: 5,3 TONS
SPEED/CONSUMPTION 0
MAX. CRUISING SPEED :16 KNOTS, CONSUMPTION: 33 TONS, RANGE: 23 DAYS
ECON. CRUISING SPEED :11,5 KNOTS, CONSUMPTION: 9 TONS, RANGE: 84 DAYS
INTEGRATED MANEUVRING SYSTEM 0
MAKE AM. LIAAEN TYPE: POSCON 222

Ex name: Brodospas 44
Sister ship: Brodospas Sun, Brodospas Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Brodospas Moon
IMO:8206985
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248210000
Callsign:9HA2248
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,632 tons
Summer DWT:1,230 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’49.08” N, 14°23’46.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 76° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Javhara
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
23:55:54 UTC
Last update:
3 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 23:55:54 UTCJavhara
2018 August 1st, 06:30:14 UTCYawhara
2018 July 28th, 21:15:41 UTCSousa
2018 July 19th, 11:40:13 UTCYawara
2018 July 11th, 13:45:57 UTCSousse
2018 July 9th, 06:30:39 UTCJawhara 05
2018 June 9th, 19:00:00 UTCJawhara_05
2018 April 25th, 23:00:43 UTCSousse
2018 April 15th, 23:00:37 UTCSousse Tunis
2018 March 10th, 09:00:23 UTCMali Losinj
More Of This Ship
BRODOSPAS MOON
© stephen-s
BRODOSPAS MOON
© hansdegraaf
BRODOSPAS MOON
© JvH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!