ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shun Ji Xing - IMO 8114314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Shun Ji XingAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8114314Hits:1,157
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Shun Ji Xing. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 15 Feb. 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Ming
IMO:8114314
Former name(s):
- Shun Ji Xing (Until 2011 Jul)
- Disco Volante (Until 2004 May)
- United Hope (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:38,202 tons
Summer DWT:69,011 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHUN JI XING
© andy.ru73
UNITED HOPE
© Malcolm Cranfield
SHUN JI XING
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!