ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDC 3 - IMO 9071416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:IDC 3Added:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9071416Hits:739
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IDC-3 Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 15 Feb. 2007

IMO Added 9071416 - In service as Go Star - 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Go Star
IMO:9071416
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256979000
Callsign:9HHD9
Former name(s):
- Idc 3 (Until 2007 Dec)
- European Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,885 tons
Summer DWT:43,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GO STAR
© Keith Bentley
GO STAR
© MuTLu
GO STAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!