ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ENERGY - IMO 9074781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:THOR ENERGYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9074781Hits:951
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Thor Energy. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 15 Feb. 2007

Imo added 9074781
Transferred to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Energy
IMO:9074781
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566298000
Callsign:9V9630
Former name(s):
- Athena Sea (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sanko Request (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR ENERGY
© Aljaz Hrvatin
THOR ENERGY
© Aljaz Hrvatin
THOR ENERGY
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!