ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OSHIMANA - IMO 9249295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:STAR OSHIMANAAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9249295Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Oshimana. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 17 Feb. 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oshimana
IMO:9249295
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563539000
Callsign:9VAH9
Former name(s):
- Star Oshimana (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,324 tons
Summer DWT:48,661 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°14’13.72” N, 118°58’13.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 339° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:42 UTCCnxmn
2018 August 8th, 03:00:15 UTCSgsin
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:11 UTCBrvix
2018 June 5th, 04:00:42 UTCBezee
2018 May 29th, 03:00:08 UTCFr Lpe
2018 May 9th, 22:00:35 UTCBrpcl
2018 April 21st, 04:30:06 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 17th, 19:00:18 UTCPortbury
2018 April 11th, 11:30:12 UTCGbtil - Sunk Pstn
2018 April 11th, 11:30:04 UTCGbtil - Sunk Pstn
More Of This Ship
OSHIMANA
© LUC BARRY
OSHIMANA
© Ships lover
OSHIMANA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Raenuld Greenleaf on Mar 02, 2007 04:57 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the kind words and for taking the time to comment.

R...
Pekka Laakso on Mar 01, 2007 18:23 (11 years ago)
Excellent shot taken in bright light.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!