ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K. GOLD - IMO 9125554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:K. GOLDAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125554Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Kay Gold. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 17 Feb. 2007.

Incorrect name Kay Gold
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Yu
IMO:9125554
Flag:China
MMSI:413940000
Callsign:BVKY
Former name(s):
- K.gold (Until 2009 Dec)
- K.topaz (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,922 tons
Summer DWT:43,797 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°36’52.86” N, 122°57’57.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 1° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Huanghua
Arrival:10th Sep 2019
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 01:00:04 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 July 12th, 08:00:22 UTCXiangshan
2018 July 8th, 00:00:30 UTCTianjin
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:15 UTCXiangshan
2018 June 4th, 20:00:07 UTCHuanghua
2018 May 10th, 14:00:12 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 May 5th, 02:00:57 UTCJiangyin
2018 March 16th, 09:00:08 UTCNinghai
2017 November 30th, 22:00:17 UTCXiangshan
2017 August 28th, 03:00:23 UTCHuanghua
More Of This Ship
JIN HAI YU
© martin klingsick
K Topaz
© Groovypict
K Topaz
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Raenuld Greenleaf on Mar 01, 2007 16:11 (13 years ago)
Yes, it was a great day for living that day.

Cheers!
R...
Kent Malo on Mar 01, 2007 00:35 (13 years ago)
Golden photo, had the Sun omn your side on this one. 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!