ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Rani - IMO 9139995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Darya RaniAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139995Hits:1,088
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Darya Rani at Columbia River at Kelly Point Anchorage. 17 Feb. 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Kai
IMO:9139995
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352519000
Callsign:3FYP6
Former name(s):
- Darya Rani (Until 2009 Jul)
- Stellar Joy (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,054 tons
Summer DWT:45,654 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°40’9.53” N, 119°53’9.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 18:00:42 UTCCjk
2018 June 28th, 01:00:45 UTCJingtang
2018 June 24th, 05:00:27 UTCLuanjiakou
2018 June 7th, 02:00:43 UTCCjk
2018 May 25th, 17:00:21 UTCHaiphong
2018 May 15th, 19:00:42 UTCMokpo
2017 December 9th, 03:00:37 UTCLaizhou
2017 November 15th, 20:00:52 UTCSingapore
2017 November 7th, 06:00:48 UTCZhangzhou
2017 November 2nd, 14:00:15 UTCNan Sha
More Of This Ship
Hong Kai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Kai
© Vladimir Knyaz
DARYA RANI
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!