ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ROTTERDAM - IMO 9292137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CSAV ROTTERDAMAdded:Aug 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9292137Hits:1,256
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV ROTTERDAM arriving at the port of Iquique - Chile on 20-Feb-2007 coming from Callao-Peru. Assisted by tugboat BANDURRIA II.
LOA/Breadth/Depth/Draught: 175.54 x 27.4 x 14.3 x 10.90 m; DWT: 23400; Capacity TEU: 1740; Built in 2005 by Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Co., Ltd., Guangzhou-China.
Ex names: MAXIMILIAN SCHULTE, LAURA SCHULTE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Volta
IMO:9292137
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563430000
Callsign:9V2317
Former name(s):
- Maximilian Schulte (Until 2013 Sep)
- Csav Rotterdam (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maximilian Schulte (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,299 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°7’12.68” S, 46°11’30.7” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 33° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Br Rio>br Ssz
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 11:00:06 UTCBr Rio>br Ssz
2018 June 28th, 10:00:32 UTCBr Ssz>br Rio
2018 June 17th, 10:00:52 UTCPt Lis>br Ssz
2018 May 25th, 05:30:56 UTCEs Alr>pt Lex
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VOLTA
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK VOLTA
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK VOLTA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 01, 2007 16:18 (11 years ago)
Hi Osvaldo,
beautiful picture of Thomas Schulte´s container vessel. The water has a nice colour.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!