ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARLENE GREEN - IMO 9247405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:MARLENE GREENAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247405Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marlene Green. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 18 Feb. 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cipper Marlene
IMO:9247405
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071300
Callsign:C6ZX6
Former name(s):
- Marlene Green (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,491 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’28.2” N, 122°54’31.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 168° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Bahudopi
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:59 UTCBahudopi
2018 June 11th, 08:00:26 UTCPebga_sgp
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:22 UTCVila Do Conde Brazil
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER MARLENE
© Evgeniy .
CLIPPER MARLENE
© Machi
CLIPPER MARLENE
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!