ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sammi Aurora - IMO 7700312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Sammi AuroraAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700312Hits:829
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Sammi Aurora. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 18 Feb. 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sammi Aurora
IMO:7700312
Former name(s):
- Maritime Alliance (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,015 tons
Summer DWT:23,427 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMMI AURORA
© NPD259
Sammi Aurora
© Dan Bullard
SAMMI AURORA
© Phil Gilston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!