ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boron Navigator - IMO 9227467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Boron NavigatorAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227467Hits:1,035
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Boron Navigator. Columbia River at Kalama, Washington. 18 Feb. 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aliki P
IMO:9227467
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005378
Callsign:V7DF2
Former name(s):
- Boron Navigator (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,341 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’39.14” N, 120°10’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 56° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Jiang Yin
Arrival:8th Sep 2020
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:00:21 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 18th, 23:00:48 UTCCjk
2018 July 12th, 04:00:52 UTCHuang Hua
More Of This Ship
ALIKI P
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
ALIKI P
© tropic maritime images
Boron Navigator
© ingomar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 01, 2007 06:01 (13 years ago)
IMO number : 9227467
Name of ship : BORON NAVIGATOR
Call Sign : H9DA
Gross tonnage : 27989
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama
Ship manager TOKEI KAIUN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!