ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria D - IMO 9222223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Maria DAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222223Hits:1,240
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Maria D. Columbia River at Kelly Point, Oregon. 19 Feb. 2007

Imo Added 9222223
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:V Avocet
IMO:9222223
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548889000
Callsign:DUFV
Former name(s):
- Maria D (Until 2013 Dec)
- Nikaia (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,256 tons
Summer DWT:51,536 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’37.74” N, 103°18’27.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 310° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Zhenjiang China
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 15:00:45 UTCZhenjiang China
2018 August 29th, 12:00:16 UTCZhanjiang China
2018 August 9th, 15:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCCanakkale
2018 March 28th, 08:00:39 UTCDamietta Egypt
2018 March 7th, 01:00:18 UTCFr Fos
2018 January 23rd, 07:00:48 UTCEs Bcn
2017 November 13th, 02:00:08 UTCCn Lyg
2017 November 9th, 20:00:18 UTCShanghai
2017 October 1st, 03:00:19 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
V AVOCET
© Sydney Sinclair
V AVOCET
© Pedro Amaral
V AVOCET
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!