ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN PEI - IMO 9039327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:JIN PEIAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:February 26, 2007IMO:9039327Hits:845
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 26/02/07

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Zinc Concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hin Pei
IMO:9039327
Flag:China
MMSI:412451000
Callsign:BPYG
Former name(s):
- Jin Xi (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,904 tons
Summer DWT:15,590 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°34’53.34” N, 118°5’24.01” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course:
0kts, 43°
Destination:
Location:J
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 May 21st, 09:00:18 UTCJingjiang
2014 May 14th, 22:10:35 UTCJingtang
2014 March 19th, 16:00:25 UTCZhenjiang
2014 March 11th, 03:00:39 UTCMailiao
2014 March 5th, 19:00:01 UTCNan Tong
2014 February 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCTaipei
2013 December 27th, 22:00:43 UTCHua Lian
2013 December 24th, 22:00:02 UTCNan Tong
2013 December 2nd, 19:00:05 UTCKaohsiung
2013 October 30th, 00:00:23 UTCKashima Jp
More Of This Ship
JIN PEI
© Glenn Towler
JIN PEI
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!