ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARQUEEN - IMO 9197088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:POLARQUEENAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197088Hits:1,225
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PolarQueen. Columbia River at Skamokowa, Washington. 22 Feb. 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ermoupolis
IMO:9197088
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004444
Callsign:V7XC2
Former name(s):
- Polarqueen (Until 2011 Sep)
- Washington Rainbow Iii (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,609 tons
Summer DWT:24,993 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’52.13” N, 26°7’14.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 270° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ppo
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 06:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:56 UTCTr Ayt
2018 June 30th, 10:30:20 UTCCristobal
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:25 UTCTampa_florida
2018 June 18th, 00:01:36 UTCGalveston_texas
2018 March 24th, 07:00:35 UTCDouala
2018 February 18th, 06:00:27 UTCKavkaz
2018 February 7th, 18:00:55 UTCTuzla
2018 January 17th, 14:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 29th, 01:00:56 UTCBilboa Panama
More Of This Ship
ERMOUPOLIS
© LUC BARRY
Ermoupolis
© Nohab-Polar
Ermoupolis
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
robert kruman on Sep 09, 2008 23:55 (10 years ago)
I saw the Polarqueen steaming eastward on the Columbia from Stella, Wa., about mid-afternoon on Sept. 9, '08.
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 01, 2007 05:09 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 9197088
Name of ship : POLARQUEEN
Call Sign : 3FAV9
Gross tonnage : 15609
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Ship manager IMABARI SENPAKU
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!