ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellenic Sea - IMO 8905828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Hellenic SeaAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8905828Hits:1,456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hellenic Sea. Columbia River at Astoria, Oregon. 22 Feb. 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Steel Titan
IMO:8905828
Former name(s):
- Hellenic Sea (Until 2012 Aug)
- Nordbulk (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,448 tons
Summer DWT:65,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELLENIC SEA
© Wayne ACourt
HELLENIC SEA
© Wayne ACourt
Hellenic Sea
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 01, 2007 05:18 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 8905828
Name of ship : HELLENIC SEA
Call Sign : 9HFY7
Gross tonnage : 36448
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Malta
Ship manager HELLENIC CARRIERS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!