ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunny Globe - IMO 9284506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Sunny GlobeAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9284506Hits:1,237
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sunny Globe. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 23 Feb. 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Chris Gr
IMO:9284506
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256829000
Callsign:9HA2939
Former name(s):
- Sunny Globe (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,632 tons
Summer DWT:55,715 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°38’3.79” N, 120°56’44.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 99° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 6th, 06:00:12 UTCSan Pedro
2018 February 4th, 17:30:17 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 November 18th, 13:30:14 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 July 14th, 09:00:48 UTCShanghai/cjk Anc
2017 July 11th, 13:00:04 UTCShanghai
2017 January 31st, 08:00:48 UTCKr Tgh
2017 January 19th, 08:30:39 UTCShidongkou,china
2016 December 18th, 22:00:05 UTCVancouver,usa
2016 November 12th, 15:00:47 UTCUa Nik
2016 November 7th, 02:00:23 UTCUa Dnb
More Of This Ship
Chris Gr
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chris Gr
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chris Gr
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 01, 2007 05:31 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 9284506
Name of ship : SUNNY GLOBE
Call Sign : 3EAH4
Gross tonnage : 30632
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Ship manager USUI KAIUN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!