ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC KOREA - IMO 9223899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:BBC KOREAAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223899Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Korea. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 25 Feb. 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pendant
IMO:9223899
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209250000
Callsign:P3KP9
Former name(s):
- Hal Pendant (Until 2013 Jun)
- Federal Pendant (Until 2010 Jun)
- Bbc Korea (Until 2008 May 28)
- Atlantic Pendant (Until 2005 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,477 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°52’56.05” N, 72°11’49.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 115° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:13th May 2018
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
25 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 03:00:08 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
BBC KOREA
© 3SX
ATLANTIC PENDANT
© Tobias S. Holland
Atlantic Pendant
© michell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 01, 2007 05:45 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 9223899
Name of ship : BBC KOREA
Call Sign : P3KP9
Gross tonnage : 12993
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager INTERSHIP NAVIGATION
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!