ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubin Peony - IMO 9172557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Rubin PeonyAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9172557Hits:1,717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rubin Peony. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 25 Feb. 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Chang
IMO:9172557
Flag:China
MMSI:413925000
Callsign:BYCZ
Former name(s):
- Shen Neng 2 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Rubin Peony (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,064 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°5’41.8” N, 119°41’58.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Hvanghua
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:28 UTCHuanghua
2018 August 13th, 05:00:20 UTCHongkong
2018 July 26th, 09:00:05 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 9th, 04:00:32 UTCShajiao_b
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:32 UTCHuanghua
2018 June 10th, 23:00:31 UTCMa Wan
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:33 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 10th, 20:00:47 UTCMa Wan
2018 March 26th, 12:00:47 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 15th, 15:00:55 UTCMa Wan
More Of This Ship
JIA CHANG
© tropic maritime images
RUBIN PEONY
© Arthur Terry
RUBIN PEONY
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 01, 2007 05:46 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 9172557
Name of ship : RUBIN PEONY
Call Sign : 3FXO7
Gross tonnage : 35884
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama
Ship manager SHOEI KISEN KAISHA LTD
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!