ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ken Gallant - IMO 9187370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Ken GallantAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187370Hits:1,339
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ken Gallant. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 25 Feb. 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Iskandar
IMO:9187370
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229278000
Callsign:9HA3197
Former name(s):
- Ks Spirit (Until 2012 Oct)
- Serasih 2 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Ken Gallant (Until 2010 May)
- Gallant Picer (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,073 tons
Summer DWT:48,913 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°13’33.33” N, 117°47’54.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 243° (246°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:49 UTCMy Pkg
2018 July 20th, 02:00:59 UTCMy Pgu
2018 July 16th, 20:00:58 UTCSingapore
2017 December 19th, 12:00:47 UTCChangzhou
2017 September 25th, 00:00:56 UTCOrder
2017 July 17th, 08:00:17 UTCConakry
2017 April 7th, 06:00:12 UTCSingapore
2016 December 12th, 01:00:54 UTCTaboneo
2016 December 7th, 07:00:15 UTCSingapore
2016 October 20th, 04:30:57 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ISKANDAR
© Jukka Koskimies
ISKANDAR
© Jukka Koskimies
Ken Gallant
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 01, 2007 05:48 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 9187370
Name of ship : KEN GALLANT
Call Sign : A8IT9
Gross tonnage : 28073
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager IKAROS SHIPPING & BROKERAGE
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!