ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUPA - IMO 5130604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:LUPAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5130604Hits:1,125
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/V "Lupa", Rendsburg, June 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaska
IMO:5130604
Former name(s):
- Lupa (Until 1990 Jun)
- Gilda (Until 1974)
- Viola Ii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GILDA
© PWR
BUTZFLETH
© Malcolm Cranfield
Lupa
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!