ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA JANDAIA - IMO 9200421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SAGA JANDAIAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200421Hits:409
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saga Jandaia at New York, NY, USA
December 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Jandaia
IMO:9200421
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477398000
Callsign:VRYO9
Former name(s):
- Jandaia (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°36’40.15” S, 30°58’45.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 208° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur>>zapzl
Arrival:15th May 2018
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
13 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 04:00:51 UTCZadur>>zapzl
2018 May 9th, 13:00:03 UTCVnhon>>zadur
2018 March 26th, 22:00:40 UTCCncgs>>cn Tao
2018 March 24th, 07:00:45 UTCCnxmn>>cncgs
2018 March 19th, 06:00:48 UTCCnzuh>>cnxmn
2017 December 29th, 13:00:56 UTCUs Lax>>us Lgb
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCUs Log>>us Lax
2017 December 17th, 04:00:42 UTCUs Van>>us Log
2017 December 14th, 14:00:04 UTCCa Van>>us Van
2017 December 11th, 01:30:27 UTCKr Kpo>>ca Van
More Of This Ship
SAGA JANDAIA
© AAA
SAGA JANDAIA
© CayneH
SAGA JANDAIA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!