ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA JANDAIA - IMO 9200421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SAGA JANDAIAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200421Hits:501
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saga Jandaia at New York, NY, USA
December 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Jandaia
IMO:9200421
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477398000
Callsign:VRYO9
Former name(s):
- Jandaia (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA JANDAIA
© AAA
SAGA JANDAIA
© CayneH
SAGA JANDAIA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!