ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seda - IMO 8521816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SedaAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521816Hits:843
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seda in the Íresund strait
October 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Seda
IMO:8521816
Former name(s):
- Frost 4 (Until 2000 Nov)
- Bereg Vetrov (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEREG VETROV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BEREG VETROV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SEDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 01, 2007 12:15 (11 years ago)
Built 1985 VEB Matias Thesen Werft,Wismar,yn 231 for Zapryba,Kaliningrad,USSR,call sign UBOI,MT-0320,IMO 8521816.Type Kristall II.
12383gt,3776nt,9360dwt;152,94x22,20x7,98m;eng MAN DMR-Rostock K5SZ70/125BL,7600kW,17,7kn.
1985 BEREG VETROV,USSR flag
1994 FROST 4,Liberian flag,call sign ELQZ8
2000 SEDA,Klaipeda Transport Fleet,Klaipeda,Lithuania,call sign LYMK
2007 in service
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!