ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Soraksan - IMO 8723361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:SoraksanAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8723361Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
01/03/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8723361. / CS: UAYO
126 m.
6648 GT. / 4900 DWT.
Built in 1986.
Flag: Russia.
Port of registry: Vladivostok

Vessel Identification
Name:Soraksan
IMO:8723361
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449080
Callsign:UAYO
Former name(s):
- Zolotaya Dolina (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,648 tons
Summer DWT:6,626 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZOLOTAYA DOLINA
© Gena Anfimov
SORAKSAN
© TYZEF29
SORAKSAN
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!