ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEMNITSA - IMO 9208057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:STEMNITSAAdded:Jun 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208057Hits:506
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DURING MOORIN OPERATIONS AT CBM OF TARANTO ON FEBRUARY 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Lakshita
IMO:9208057
Flag:India
MMSI:419689000
Callsign:AUSS
Former name(s):
- Stemnitsa (Until 2007 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,870 tons
Summer DWT:147,093 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’31.85” N, 103°12’43.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 302° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
17:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 00:01:57 UTCZhoushan
2015 November 11th, 15:00:57 UTCCayo Arcas,mexico
2015 November 10th, 05:00:55 UTCMexico
2015 October 23rd, 05:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2015 June 8th, 08:00:22 UTCJp Ane
2014 February 13th, 22:00:57 UTCSingapore
2014 January 26th, 11:05:28 UTCNingbo
2013 July 31st, 20:00:05 UTCSuez Canal
2013 June 4th, 18:00:44 UTCBasrah
2012 October 12th, 12:00:35 UTCFujairah Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Stemnitsa
© DDGHANSA
Stemnitsa
© Daniel Ferro
STEMNITSA
© POLARBEAR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 21, 2007 10:09 (11 years ago)
Hi Letterio

Thought you might be interested in the follwoing additional informationnon this vessel :-)

Flag: Greece
Port of Registry: Piraeus
Call sign: SVMT
Registered owner: Stemnitsa Special Maritime Enterprise c/o Minerva Marine Inc. 141-143 Vouliagmenis Ave. & Aeolou Street, 16673 Voula, Athens, Greece
Technical operator: MIMERVA MARINE INC. 141-143 Vouliagmenis Ave. & Aeolou Street, 16673 Voula, Athens, Greece
Built : SAMSUNG HEAVY INDUSTRIES
Date Delivered: May 22, 2000
Class notation: +A1 (E), OIL CARRIER, +AMS, +ACCU, SH, RES, ICE CLASS D0
LOA (Length Over All): 274.22 Metres
Extreme breadth: 47.80 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 51.8 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 137.50 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 98.374 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 133.342 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 154.79 Metres
Net Tonnage: 45810
Gross Tonnage: 80870
Suez Net Tonnage: 74551.25
Nationality of Master GREECE
Nationality of Officers: Greek, Filipino
Nationality of Crew: FILIPINOS, GREEK

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!