Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ERIE - IMO 7901150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:LAKE ERIEAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Upbound Welland Canal, about to procced from lock 7 [This is the highest point on Niagara Escarpment where ships indeed "RIDE THE MOUNTAIN"]. Pic taken in November 2003. LAKE ERIE - vessel information. IMO-7901150/Status-In Service/Flag-Marshall Islands/Owner-BAFFIN INVESTMENTS/Year build-1980/POB-Antwerp, Belgium/Manager-ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MANAGEMENT/Gross-22734/DWT-38294/LOA-729'/Beam-75'/Depth-47'/Call sign-V7AL2/Type-Bulk Carrier.
Data & IMO added on 2008 03 03
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lake Erie (Until 2009)
- Federal Ottawa (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:28,595 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lake Erie
© simonwp
© Martin Palardy
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!