ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 01.03.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°42’22.21” N, 4°50’52.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 351° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Floro
Arrival:24th Aug 2019
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:39 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:11 UTCSteinkjer
2018 August 26th, 08:00:10 UTCRiga
2018 August 17th, 08:00:28 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 16th, 15:00:28 UTCFloro
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:03 UTCTallin
2018 August 1st, 19:30:11 UTCParnu
2018 July 28th, 19:30:29 UTCJelsa
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCWaterford
2018 May 29th, 10:00:11 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
KJERVAAGSUND
© Gena Anfimov
KJERVAAGSUND
© Gena Anfimov
KJERVAAGSUND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!