ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Anna - IMO 8623884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:St AnnaAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8623884Hits:1,303
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker St Anna arriving at La Bay des Ha Ha (Port-Alfred) whith a bauxite loading.
If someone can help me for thechnical information and others please.

Pic taken: 27 02 2007

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:St.anna
IMO:8623884
Former name(s):
- St.george (Until 2006 Jul)
- Akkerman (Until 1998 Dec)
- Akademik Blagonravov (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,661 tons
Summer DWT:52,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST ANNA
© Michael Schindler
St Anna
© Wil Weijsters
St Anna
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
michell on Mar 02, 2007 03:56 (11 years ago)
Many thanks for these goods informations Mr Sands
This vessel is already came here on march 2005. But l have a trouble for well recognise. Thanks also for the equasis address. Salutations from Michel du Saguenay Qc Canada
DEREK SANDS on Mar 01, 2007 16:53 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 8623884
Name of ship : ST. ANNA
Call Sign : A8JY6
Gross tonnage : 31661
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Liberia
ex:ST. GEORGE 2000-05-12
information from Equasis
http://www.equasis.org/EquasisWeb/public/HomePage?fs=HomePage
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!