ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERONA - IMO 8705254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:VERONAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8705254Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 1st March 2007. Unloading 2500T Bulk Urea.
Built: 1988 by Cassens, Emden.
Grt: 2,184
Owner: Marlen Shipping.
Flag: Antigua
Ex names: Martyna-'05, Marjesco-'04, Unitas-H-'00
Vessel Identification
Name:Verona
IMO:8705254
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304011006
Callsign:V2UN
Former name(s):
- Martyna (Until 2005 Aug 20)
- Marjesco (Until 2004 Aug 11)
- Unitas H (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,184 tons
Summer DWT:3,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°21’38.84” N, 30°55’25.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 181° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Ua_oct
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 00:00:22 UTCTurkeli
2018 August 24th, 02:00:26 UTCUa_khe
2018 July 11th, 11:00:27 UTCTr/ssx
2018 July 7th, 07:00:08 UTCRu/nvs
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:10 UTCTr_ssx
2018 June 28th, 05:00:08 UTCRu-nvs
2018 February 26th, 12:00:18 UTCBandirma
2018 February 12th, 10:00:14 UTCVarna
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:34 UTCNovo/russia
2018 January 29th, 20:00:32 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Anda
© babür halulu
Verona
© Robbie Cox
ANDA
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 01, 2007 17:08 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken, the sun didn't last unfortunately.
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Mar 01, 2007 17:07 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Michael, the sun didn't last long!
regards
Derek
Michael Brakhage on Mar 01, 2007 17:02 (11 years ago)
Beautiful shot in kind weather, Derek.
Regards,
Michael
Ken Smith on Mar 01, 2007 16:59 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Derek, your turn to take advantage of the sun.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!