ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Hawk - IMO 9276767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Global HawkAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9276767Hits:912
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Global Hawk departing Napier 6/3/2005

IMO Added 9276767 - In service as Ken Mei 5-2008
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken Mei
IMO:9276767
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354421000
Callsign:HPLI
Former name(s):
- Global Hawk (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,734 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’53.77” N, 130°47’57.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 6° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vvo
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
18:30:09 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 18:30:09 UTCRu Vvo
2018 March 20th, 10:30:07 UTCTaichung
2017 December 17th, 02:00:40 UTCUs Lgb
2017 July 19th, 00:00:04 UTCCn Lku
2017 June 3rd, 07:30:35 UTCVn Thi Vai
2017 May 21st, 03:00:54 UTCJp Kzu
2017 May 11th, 14:00:12 UTCJp Ukb
2017 May 8th, 21:00:16 UTCJp Kws
2017 May 6th, 00:05:17 UTCJp Tyo Off
2016 October 26th, 23:00:37 UTCAu Pkl
More Of This Ship
Ken Mei
© Andreas Schlatterer
Ken Mei
© Brent
Ken Mei
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!