ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Lakes - IMO 8503072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Silver LakesAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8503072Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Silver Lakes
Built-1986 Grt-16794
Owner-SILVER LAKES SHIPPING MALTA
Imo-8503072 Flag-Belize Call-V3BD
Arriving Amsterdam 28 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tycoon Ii
IMO:8503072
Former name(s):
- Silver Lakes (Until 2009 Sep)
- Jupiter (Until 2004 Jun)
- Aeolos (Until 2001 Nov)
- Inanc (Until 2001)
- Hennigsdorf (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,794 tons
Summer DWT:23,929 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Inanc
© Tomislav Raymondi
HENNIGSDORF
© Mike Griffiths
INANC
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!