ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimas - IMO 8326163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:DimasAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8326163Hits:1,230
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Hafnarfjordur Iceland in 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimas
IMO:8326163
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273432850
Callsign:UBPS
Former name(s):
- Anyksciai (Until 2000 Mar)
- Optukha (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:669 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANYKSCIAI
© Gena Anfimov
DIMAS
© ventuari
DIMAS & ARCTIC WOLF
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Heri on Apr 08, 2008 21:52 (8 years ago)
Dimas
IMO: 8326163
Built: Stralsund
Gessen58 on Oct 01, 2007 03:46 (8 years ago)
Atlantic-333 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!