ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHOUWENBANK - IMO 9163647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jock [View profile]Title:SCHOUWENBANKAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163647Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9163647
Name of ship : SCHOUWENBANK
Call Sign : PFSC
Gross tonnage : 2774
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9163647
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304001000
Callsign:V2GM8
Former name(s):
- Inge (Until 2015 Feb)
- Schouwenbank (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’42.11” N, 16°46’7.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 52° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:12 UTCRiga
2018 August 9th, 18:00:34 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 8th, 06:00:33 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 5th, 20:00:03 UTCHorsens
2018 July 27th, 16:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 25th, 13:00:36 UTCSetubal
2018 July 19th, 12:00:40 UTCSetubal
2018 July 19th, 12:00:12 UTCBareiro
2018 July 12th, 23:50:21 UTCKiel
2018 July 9th, 10:00:46 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
Marc
© Robbie Cox
Marc
© Robbie Cox
Marc
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
jock on Mar 02, 2007 23:27 (11 years ago)
Curiously if I had waited until today reading her name would have been no problem. She's still in port but facing the opposite direction to the previous day! (Never seen that before)
jock on Mar 02, 2007 23:26 (11 years ago)
Curiously if I had waited until today reading her name would have been no problem. She's still in port but facing the opposite direction to the previous day! (Never seen that before)
2nd-mate on Mar 02, 2007 13:00 (11 years ago)
Yep, Schouwenbank from 'Pot Scheepvaart'a sister company from Wagenborg!

IMO number : 9163647
Name of ship : SCHOUWENBANK
Call Sign : PFSC
Gross tonnage : 2774
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands

regards

2nd-mate
Pekka Laakso on Mar 01, 2007 18:33 (11 years ago)
SCHOUWENBANK, IMO: 9163647
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!