ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ANGLIA - IMO 9186649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MAERSK ANGLIAAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:June 17, 2006IMO:9186649Hits:537
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 17/06/06
Operated by A P Moller
Flag: Netherlands
Built 2000
13073 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Anglia Seaways
IMO:9186649
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219292000
Callsign:OZHV2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Anglia (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,073 tons
Summer DWT:4,650 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’40.75” N, 3°30’13.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Stainbank Pilot
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
00:01:39 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 18th, 00:01:39 UTCStainbank Pilot
2018 August 17th, 03:00:42 UTCRtm/imm/rtm
2018 August 4th, 21:00:26 UTCRtm Nl
2018 August 4th, 05:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:10 UTCRtm/imm/rtm
2018 July 28th, 08:00:34 UTCAnr
2018 July 27th, 04:00:32 UTCRtm/imm/rtm
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:29 UTCRtm/imm/rtm
More Of This Ship
Anglia Seaways
© simonwp
ANGLIA SEAWAYS
© erwin willemse
ANGLIA SEAWAYS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!