ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

North Service - IMO 7829340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:North ServiceAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7829340Hits:653
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
North Service. Built 1978. New York, USA. March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alice Winslow
IMO:7829340
MMSI:367382680
Callsign:WDE6634
Former name(s):
- Mary Gellatly (Until 2013 Jan)
- North Service (Until 2005 Aug)
- North Star (Until 2002 Dec)
- Capt.jentry (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:187 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARY GELLATLY
© Kyle Stubbs
MARY GELLATLY
© Kyle Stubbs
MARY GELLATLY
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Mar 06, 2005 13:43 (12 years ago)
Old style tug in a great light
fede / 8
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!