ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SARNIA - IMO 9289946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MAERSK SARNIAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:June 17, 2006IMO:9289946Hits:473
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 17/06/06
Operated by A P Moller
Flag: Liberia
Built 2005
94724 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sarnia
IMO:9289946
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092472
Callsign:D5DK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Michelangelo (Until 2006 Feb 27)
- Michelangelo Star (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,543 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’49.52” N, 23°43’48.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 156° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir>egsuz
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
21:30:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 17:00:18 UTCCnshk>sgsin
2018 August 14th, 09:00:30 UTCSajed>mytpp
2018 August 1st, 20:30:49 UTCGrpir>egpsd
2018 July 29th, 03:00:28 UTCTrmer>grpir
2018 July 15th, 21:00:46 UTCMytpp>egsuz
2018 June 28th, 15:00:22 UTCTxtpe>cnytn
2018 June 21st, 04:00:09 UTCCnsha>cntao
2018 June 1st, 02:00:00 UTCUslgb>krpus
2018 May 8th, 12:00:08 UTCKrpus>uslgb
2018 February 17th, 09:00:47 UTCUsorf>usxmf
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SARNIA
© Dennis Mortimer
MAERSK SARNIA
© Dennis Mortimer
MAERSK SARNIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!