ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIHECINUEVE - IMO 9384394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:javi [View profile]Title:DIHECINUEVEAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9384394Hits:653
Location:Santander, Spain
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The last unity adquired by REMOLQUES UNIDOS. It has been built in Armon Navia Shipyards, like its twins "Diheciseis", "dihecisiete" y "Diheciocho". In his base, in the port of Santander.
la útima unidad adquirida por REMOLQUES UNIDOS. Ha sido construido en Astilleros Armón Navia, como sus gemelos "Diheciseis", "dihecisiete" y "Diheciocho". En su base, en el puerto de Santander.
Vessel Identification
Name:Otway
IMO:9384394
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725004420
Callsign:CA2032
Former name(s):
- Dihecinueve (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:428 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIHECINUEVE
© prieto
DIHECINUEVE
© prieto
DIHECINUEVE
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!