ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SURUGA 1 - IMO 9109263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vjakas1 [View profile]Title:SURUGA 1Added:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9109263Hits:644
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Split,15.02.2007,just berthed.
Vessel Identification
Name:Suruga 1
IMO:9109263
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356065000
Callsign:H3OD
Former name(s):
- Suruga (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,392 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°10’1.47” N, 122°5’23.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 144° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Busan Korea
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:17 UTCBusan Korea
2018 July 16th, 15:30:00 UTCSingapore
2018 April 11th, 22:00:11 UTCJapan Shimizv
2018 April 11th, 22:00:10 UTCJapan Shimizv
2012 June 16th, 08:00:54 UTCKashima Japan
More Of This Ship
BAO WIN
© TYZEF29
SURUGA 1
© TYZEF29
SURUGA I
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!