ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN GOLESTAN - IMO 9226944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:IRAN GOLESTANAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226944Hits:670
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo made in Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on November 05, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Artaria
IMO:9226944
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422040700
Callsign:EPCB4
Former name(s):
- Mahsan (Until 2013 Jan)
- Golestan (Until 2011 Mar)
- Iran Golestan (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,517 tons
Summer DWT:72,162 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°33’34.1” S, 46°9’50.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:B.i.k
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 08:00:22 UTCB.i.k
2018 July 29th, 04:00:00 UTCSantos
2018 May 16th, 20:00:52 UTCBik
2018 May 4th, 12:00:55 UTCPort Said
2018 April 19th, 12:00:45 UTCNikolayev
2017 October 21st, 22:00:25 UTCParanagua
2017 September 3rd, 07:00:50 UTCBik
2017 August 2nd, 16:00:59 UTCTgg
2017 July 29th, 15:00:22 UTCSantos (brazil)
2016 December 3rd, 18:00:47 UTCZhoushan.mazhi
More Of This Ship
ARTARIA
© Ivan Meshkov
ARTARIA
© Ivan Meshkov
Artaria
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!