ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ILAM - IMO 9283033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:IRAN ILAMAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283033Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on July 12, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Golbon
IMO:9283033
MMSI:422026900
Callsign:EPBL9
Former name(s):
- Hadis (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sepitam (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Ilam (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,894 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’31.86” N, 4°15’52.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 02:00:15 UTCSikop
2018 September 15th, 15:00:22 UTCTrist
2018 July 25th, 12:00:27 UTCGenoa
2018 July 19th, 09:30:34 UTCDeham
2018 July 18th, 04:00:07 UTCBeanr
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:57 UTCTrist
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:20 UTCItgoa >>> Trist
2018 May 28th, 06:00:31 UTCDeham >> Itgoa
2018 May 28th, 06:00:00 UTCItgoa
2018 May 20th, 04:00:35 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
GOLBON
© Ulf Kornfeld
Golbon
© Pilot Frans
GOLBON
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!