ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN TABATABAEI - IMO 9165827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:IRAN TABATABAEIAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165827Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 22, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Elyana
IMO:9165827
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038600
Callsign:EPBY9
Former name(s):
- Evita (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lotus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Goldenrod (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lucky Lily (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Tabatabaei (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’38.88” N, 103°6’2.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
14:00:57 UTC
Last update:
16 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 14:00:57 UTCZhanjiang
2018 July 4th, 08:00:16 UTCShanghai
2018 May 28th, 12:00:02 UTCB.i.k
2018 May 15th, 13:30:35 UTCSingapore
2017 July 30th, 05:00:28 UTCPort Klang
2017 May 22nd, 00:00:57 UTCSingapor Pwbga
2014 February 3rd, 10:30:55 UTCBandar.abbas
More Of This Ship
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Mar 02, 2007 08:07 (11 years ago)
nice view and picture, Henk, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!