ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS LAVENDER - IMO 9286944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:IVS LAVENDERAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286944Hits:389
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo made in Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on May 29, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaiti Hill
IMO:9286944
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477905000
Callsign:VRZN4
Former name(s):
- Ivs Lavender (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,020 tons
Summer DWT:29,727 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’28.9” N, 122°25’9.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 103° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Inchon South Korea
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 22:00:56 UTCInchon South Korea
2018 June 14th, 16:00:14 UTCTauranga
2018 June 12th, 06:00:57 UTCAuckland,nz
2018 March 30th, 22:00:52 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 February 20th, 19:30:06 UTCYuso Korea
2018 February 14th, 00:00:01 UTCKanda Jp
2018 January 9th, 08:00:40 UTCTauranga
2017 November 19th, 23:00:42 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 5th, 10:00:49 UTCShang Hai
2017 October 24th, 20:30:54 UTCAkita Japan
More Of This Ship
KAITI HILL
© JohnWH
Kaiti Hill
© Frits Olinga
KAITI HILL
© Tobias S. Holland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!