ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZMIR EXPRESS - IMO 9238064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:IZMIR EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238064Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 03, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel A
IMO:9238064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000647
Callsign:TCLA
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Izmir Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vento Di Bora (Until 2005 Aug)
- Daniel A (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’10.8” N, 8°41’22.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 96° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 17:00:57 UTCItgoa
2018 July 14th, 17:00:58 UTCPtset
2018 July 13th, 14:00:42 UTCPtlei
2018 July 10th, 15:00:40 UTCMacas
2018 July 6th, 11:00:02 UTCItgoa
2018 July 5th, 15:00:19 UTCItspe
2018 June 27th, 12:30:36 UTCEgaly
2018 June 21st, 03:00:12 UTCTrmer
2018 June 18th, 03:00:50 UTCGrpir
2018 June 4th, 22:00:34 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!