ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEKTON - IMO 9147459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:NEKTONAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147459Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nekton passing Gourock inbound for Glasgow December 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Aland
IMO:9147459
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218802000
Callsign:DFTY
Former name(s):
- Nekton (Until 2015 Apr)
- Aquarius (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’10.3” N, 18°51’47.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 72° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda Ltklj
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
21:59:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 10:00:53 UTCUddevalla
2018 May 20th, 07:30:58 UTCHeroya "tes
2018 May 20th, 07:30:06 UTCHeroya
2018 May 16th, 09:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 May 12th, 16:00:46 UTCKolding
2018 May 4th, 14:00:05 UTCVierow
2018 April 30th, 02:00:16 UTCHeroya
2018 April 25th, 23:30:23 UTCBremen
2018 April 21st, 15:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 14th, 14:00:39 UTCVordingborg
More Of This Ship
ALAND
© Claus Schaefe
ALAND
© Aleksi Lindström
ALAND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!