ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MAGALI - IMO 7819357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MSC MAGALIAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819357Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
01/03/2007, in Las Palmas de G.C. with the isle of Fuerteventura behind.
Fuerteventura island is seen not very often a year. There is to 100 kilometers of here.
IMO 7819357.
230 m.
33.113 GT. / 38.485 DWT.
2.314 TEU.
Built by Ishikawajima Heavy Industries, Kure, Japan, in 1980.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Amber I
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Magali
IMO:7819357
Former name(s):
- Apl Amber (Until 2001 Dec)
- Amber I (Until 2001)
- N O L Amber (Until 2000 Dec)
- Neptune Amber (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,113 tons
Summer DWT:38,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MAGALI
© Viktor
MSC MAGALI
© Viktor
MSC MAGALI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!