ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACAU - IMO 9014365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MACAUAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9014365Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entrando en Valencia
Entering Valencia on 01-03-2007
Call Sign : VRBK3
Gross tonnage : 3815
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:Macau
IMO:9014365
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015735
Callsign:PNKD
Former name(s):
- Holstein (Until 2005 Nov)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 1996 Feb)
- Nordic Bridge (Until 1994 Jan)
- Ecl Commander (Until 1991 Nov)
- Schleswig Holstein (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
© Brian Brady
SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
© Brian Brady
SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 02, 2007 07:52 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the info Peter.
Regards
Peter Thede on Mar 02, 2007 07:45 (11 years ago)
Hi, some information:ex-Name(s):"Holstein","Gracechurch Planet","Nordic Bridge","ECL Commander","Schleswig-Holstein",GL-Register-No. 33237,IMO-No. 9014365,Call Sign VRBK3,Official-No. HK-1607,Flag Hong Kong, China,Port of Registry Hong Kong,Owner Havewill Ltd.,Manager Macauport - Sociedade de Gestao de Navios Ltda.,Container Ship,Length overall 103.55 m,Registered Length 97.34 m,Registered Breadth 16.00 m,Tonnage Depth 8.00 m,Draught 6.074 m,Gross Tonnage 3815,Net Tonnage 2029,Deadweight 4660 to,Ballastwater 1882 m3,Shipbuilder / Place J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg,Yard Number 1066,Keellaying 1989-10-11,Launching 1991-05-30,Completion 1991-06,Number of 20ft Containers = 374,Grain 6820 m3,Bales 6603 m3,Total Power 3300 kW,Speed 14.50 kn, nice picture, regards peter, www.meine-schiffsbilder.de
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!