ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL OF DUBAI - IMO 7206134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:PEARL OF DUBAIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7206134Hits:1,355
Location:Mina Saqr, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V "Pearl of Dubai", Mina Saqr/U.A.E., Aug. 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl Of Dubai
IMO:7206134
Former name(s):
- Cape Antibes (Until 1988)
- Temple Inn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,329 tons
Summer DWT:24,090 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Temple Inn
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Strathdee on Mar 02, 2007 15:19 (11 years ago)
Looks like one of the Horten built Scottish Ship Management CAPE or BARON bulkers of the 1970s which had loads of engine problems and had to be re-engined. :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!