ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MADRID - IMO 8808628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAERSK MADRIDAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8808628Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Saliendo de Valencia
Leaving from Valencia on 01-03-2007

Call Sign : MHCQ7
Gross tonnage : 50538
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Madrid
IMO:8808628
Former name(s):
- Maersk Madrid (Until 2013 Apr)
- Peninsular Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,538 tons
Summer DWT:59,285 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MADRID
© MO Roy
MAERSK MADRID
© Marius Esman
MAERSK MADRID
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!