ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHIARA - IMO 8420892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC CHIARAAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8420892Hits:1,494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Saliendo de Valencia
Leaving from Valencia on 01-03-2007

Call Sign : H3RT
Gross tonnage : 31430
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Chiara
IMO:8420892
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352398000
Callsign:H3RT
Former name(s):
- Tmm Morelos (Until 2000 Oct)
- Morelos (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,815 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MORELOS
© carlo martinelli
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 02, 2007 21:12 (11 years ago)
Thank you Derek,25 degrees celsius here.
best regards
DEREK SANDS on Mar 02, 2007 20:46 (11 years ago)
Great shot, looks like you had some good weather yesterday! It was awful in UK! no chance of photos around here!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!